Staff Directory

Wausau East High School Staff

 

 Administration

Cale BushmanPrincipal
Jason SinzAssociate Principal - Student Services 
Joe SvitakAssociate Principal - Programming
Deborah Foster, Athletics/Activities Director

Administrative Support Staff

Connie Behnke, Bookkeeper
Cindy Hollander, Student Services
Kendall Misoni, Principal Secretary
Chris Rajek, Admin, Technical Assistant
Elissa Steinke, Athletics Secretary
Deb Woller, Programming
Dana Schubring, Receptionist
Sara Denissen, Commons Supervisor

Agriculture

Art

Attendance

Joe Staszak

*Joel Pataconi
Vong Lao

website

Derek Steinke, Director
Jill Palecek, Secretary

AV Technician

Business Education

Career Center

Glenn Peters

*Kelly Poppe-Gale

Custodial Staff

English

EL

*Kevin Erickson 
Logan Davidowski
Vicki Deckert
Arlowe Erickson
Paul Kraus
Myles Laufenberg
Chong Lee
Janet Schmidt
Kathy Simonis
Luke Tappan
Blia Xiong
Ge Xiong
Khoua Xiong

*Jamie Woller 
Kelly Clark
Ann Landretti
Michelle Lindell
Danelle Tylinski
Hlee Yang
Debra Watz

*Seth Clendenning
Kimberly Rivera Cerrato (Para)
Cheng Xiong (Para)

Family & Consumer Science

Global Language

Guidance

*Haley Abel
Amanda VanOosten


*
Jody Krieg
Jannel McCallum
Elizabeth Towey
Ramona Winter-Leigh

website


*John Boulanger

Missy Cayley
Matthew Mitchell (School Psychologist)
Katie Gilles
Manee Vongphakdy
Gina Walters
 (Secretary)

Homebound Teacher

International Baccalaureate Coordinator

Library

TBA

Darlene Beattie


*Paula Hase
Lisa Wolters (Para)

Math

Music

Nurse

*Doris Martin
George Adams
Jake Engel
Atina Faulks
Matthew Herminath
Tom McCormick
Matthew Natzke
Megan Roth
Felicia Schuster
Betsy Stangel

*Kirsten Hornby
Rico Jaeger
Rob Perkins

*Julie Welch
Nancy Peters (Para)

Paraprofessionals

Physical Education

Project Based Learning

April Krumrie
Teresa Maney
Carly Moeller
Robin Mueller
Kim Olson
Nancy Peters
Troy Pieper
Dale Prahl
Kimberly Rivera Cerrato
Lisa Wolters
Cheng Xiong

*Dina Rasmussen-Spear
Shawn Moretti

Pat Ratkovich
Jessica Truax

Oliver Burrows

Reading Interventionist  School Nutrition Staff  
School Resource Officer

Kelly Rohr
Gina Burmeister
Colleen Crowley
Sara Helmer
Dawn Johnson
Sarah Johnson
Abby Konkol
Kristie Krause
Luann Prahl
Chelsea Radke
Pam Raduechel
Sue Rye
Sheree Schnoor
Lisa Taylor
Margaret Wolfe


Nick Stetzer
Science

Social Studies

Special Education
*Dave Coenen
Dave Blaskowski
Mark Ekiss
Jake Engel
Connie Farmer
Bruce Maatta
James McFarlane
Kristine Sladek
Chuck Woelfel

*Christy Powell
Paul Clark
John Lakus
Dave Lee
Tim Olson
Ben Petersen
Tom Tourtillott
Brent Zinkel

*Phil Sturm
John Cayley
Bill Giese
Connie Heise
Rob Hughes
Stacey Larsen
Lou Livingston
Brenda Meyer

  Teresa Maney (Para)
Carly Moeller (Para)
Robin Mueller (Para)
Kim Olson (Para)
Troy Pieper
Dale Prahl (Para)

Speech-Language Pathologist

Tech Aide

Technology Education

 Sally Hawbaker



Bob Groene


*Mark Poppe
El
izabeth Kysely
Jake Stachovak