Directory

Wausau East High School Staff

 

 Administration

Brad Peck, Ph.D., ‚ÄčPrincipal
Jason SinzAssociate Principal - Student Services 
Joe SvitakAssociate Principal - Programming
 Greg Harvey, Athletics/Activities Director

Administrative Support Staff

Connie Behnke, Bookkeeper
Cindy Hollander, Student Services
Kendall Misoni, Principal Secretary
Chris Rajek, Admin, Technical Assistant
Elissa Steinke, Athletics Secretary
Deb Woller, Programming
Dana Schubring, Receptionist
Jolyn Cook, Commons Supervisor

Agriculture

Art

Attendance

Joe Staszak

Vong Lao
Joel Pataconi

Jillian Janikowski (Secretary)
Derek Steinke, Director

AV Technician

Business Education

Career Center

Kurt Hornby

Jody Marsh
Ann Ross

Computer Technologist

Custodial Staff

English

Scott Romang

Ed Davidowski
Logan Davidowski
Arlowe Erickson
Kevin Erickson 
Paul Kraus
Chong Lee
Mike Misoni
Connie Nienow
Kathy Osborne
Janet Schmidt
Luke Tappan
Ken Taylor
Blia Xiong
Khoua Xiong

Kelly Brown
Carmen Cybula
Lisa Jindrich
Ann Landretti
Bob LaViolette
Kris Mela
Shari Sailing
Jamie Woller 

ELL

Family & Consumer Education

Global Language

Seth Clendenning
Ligia Pineda (Para) 
 Wang Dao Vang (Para)
Cheng Xiong (Para)

Tracie Frisch
Haley Abel

Justine Horvath
Jody Krieg
Jannel McCallum
Stephanie Roland
Ramona Winter-Leigh

Guidance

Homebound Teacher

Library

John Boulanger
Missy Cayley
Sarah Edens
Alison Ongna
Manee Vongphakdy
Gina Walters
 (Secretary)

Amalia Wegner 


Kelly Camarato
Mary Borchardt (Library Para) 
Paula Hase

Math

Music

Nurse

 George Adams
Brian Buege
Jake Engel
Matthew Herminath
Jody Marsh
Doris Martin
Tom McCormick
Matthew Natzke
Betsy Stangel
Eric Watson

 Kristen Hornby
Rico Jaeger
Rob Perkins

Julie Welch
Nancy Peters (Para)
    

Paraprofessionals

Physical Education

Program Support Teacher

Mary Borchardt 
April Krumrie
Pat Mikul
Robin Mueller
Katie Normand
Nancy Peters
Ligia Pineda
Dale Prahl
Ken Smith
Seng Jeng Thao
Wang Dao Vang
Ann Zastrow
Kelly Zeinert

 Steve Heinrich
Matt Johnson
Dina Rasmussen-Spear
Pat Ratkovich
Jessica Truax

 Lori Meurette

Reading Interventionist  School Nutrition Staff  School Resource Officer
  Kelly Rohr  Mike Alters
Tracie Barthel
Angela Borth
Colleen Crowley
Sarah Johnson
Abby Konkol
Karen Larson
Amita Lofgren
Shannon Mouw
Tammy Ricklefs
Darlene Ringle
Sheree Schnoor
Michele Seager
Elizabeth Tanger
Lisa Taylor
 Nick Stetzer
Science

Social Studies

Special Education
 Darlene Beattie
Dave Blaskowski
Dave Coenen
Jake Engel
Connie Farmer
Bruce Maatta
James McFarlane
Tom Reamer
Chuck Woelfel

 Hope Cameron
Paul Clark
Mike Fischer
Dave Lee
Tim Olson
Christy Powell
Tom Tourtillott
Randy Trulen
Brent Zinkel

John Cayley
Tami Cummings
Connie Heise
Rob Hughes
Stacey Larsen
Lou Livingston
Brenda Meyer
Pat Mikul (Para)
Robin Mueller (Para)
Katie Normand (Para)
Dale Prahl (Para) 
Ken Smith (Para)
Phil Sturm
Seng Jeng Thao (Para) 
 Ann Zastrow (Para)
Kelly Zeinert (Para)


Speech-Language Pathologist

Tech Aide

Technology Education

  Jaime Rombalski



Kelly Camarato


 Josh Eberhardt
Liz Kysely
Mark Poppe