Staff Directory

Wausau East High School Staff

 

 Administration

Brad Peck, Ph.D., Principal
Jason SinzAssociate Principal - Student Services 
Joe SvitakAssociate Principal - Programming
Mike Pernsteiner, Athletics/Activities Director

Administrative Support Staff

Connie Behnke, Bookkeeper
Cindy Hollander, Student Services
Kendall Misoni, Principal Secretary
Chris Rajek, Admin, Technical Assistant
Elissa Steinke, Athletics Secretary
Deb Woller, Programming
Dana Schubring, Receptionist
Sara Denissen, Commons Supervisor

Agriculture

Art

Attendance

Joe Staszak

*Joel Pataconi
Vong Lao

website

Derek Steinke, Director
Jill Palecek, Secretary

AV Technician

Business Education

Career Center

Glenn Peters

*Kelly Poppe-Gale

 

Custodial Staff

English

 

*Kevin Erickson 
Logan Davidowski
Arlowe Erickson
Jeff Heiting
Paul Kraus
Chong Lee
Mike Misoni
Janet Schmidt
Kathy Simonis
Luke Tappan
Ken Taylor
Blia Xiong
Khoua Xiong

*Jamie Woller 
Kelly Clark
Morgan Holland
Ann Landretti
Bob LaViolette
Charles Patten
Hlee Yang
Debra Watz

ELL

Family & Consumer Education

Global Language

*Seth Clendenning
Kimberly Rivera Cerrato (Para)
 Wang Dao Vang (Para)
Cheng Xiong (Para)

*Haley Abel
Amanda VanOosten

*Jody Krieg
Jannel McCallum
Elizabeth Towey
Ramona Winter-Leigh

website

Guidance

Homebound Teacher

Library

*John Boulanger
Missy Cayley
Matthew Mitchell (School Psychologist)
Katie Gilles
Alison Ongna
Gina Walters
 (Secretary)

TBA


*Paula Hase

Math

Music

Nurse

*Doris Martin
George Adams
Jake Engel
Atina Faulks
Matthew Herminath
Dana King
Jody Marsh
Tom McCormick
Matthew Natzke
Megan Roth
Betsy Stangel

*Kirsten Hornby
Rico Jaeger
Rob Perkins

*Julie Welch
Nancy Peters (Para)

Paraprofessionals

Physical Education

Program Support Teacher

Korrin Black
Kimberly Rivera Cerrato
April Krumrie
Teresa Maney
Carly Moeller
Robin Mueller
Kim Olson
Nancy Peters
Dale Prahl
Chelsea Racine
Wang Dao Vang
Cheng Xiong

*Steve Heinrich
Kevin Grundy
Dina Rasmussen-Spear
Pat Ratkovich
Jessica Truax

Lori Meurette

Reading Interventionist  School Nutrition Staff  School Resource Officer
Kelly Rohr
Angela Borth
Cindy Bushman
Colleen Crowley
Dee Hanz
Sara Helmer
Dawn Johnson
Sarah Johnson
Abby Konkol
JoeAnn Mason
Kristie McCoy
Sheree Schnoor
Lisa Taylor


Nick Stetzer
Science

Social Studies

Special Education
*Dave Coenen
Darlene Beattie
Dave Blaskowski
Jake Engel
Connie Farmer
Bruce Maatta
James McFarlane
Tom Reamer
Chuck Woelfel

*Christy Powell
Hope Cameron
Paul Clark
Mike Fischer
Henry Kremnitzer
Dave Lee
Tim Olson
Tom Tourtillott
Brent Zinkel

*Phil Sturm
John Cayley
Bill Giese
Connie Heise
Rob Hughes
Stacey Larsen
Lou Livingston
Brenda Meyer
Korrin Black (Para)
Teresa Maney (Para)
Carly Moeller (Para)
Robin Mueller (Para)
Kim Olson (Para)
Dale Prahl (Para)
Chelsea Racine (Para)

Speech-Language Pathologist

Tech Aide

Technology Education

  Sally Hawbaker



Bob Groene


*Mark Poppe
El
izabeth Kysely
Jake Stachovak